Nir Kabaretti

Season 2019/20

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

9:00 pm

Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 in A Minor, Op. 56 "Scottish"

Saint-Saëns: Introduction and rondo capriccioso Op. 28

Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor Op. 26

Violin: Vadim Repim

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

8:00 pm

Verdi: Ouverture to La Forza del Destino

Paganini: Concerto for Violin No.1 in D.

Tchaikovsky: Capriccio Italian, Op. 45

Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4, Op. 90 "Italian"

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

3:00 pm

Verdi: Ouverture to La Forza del Destino

Paganini: Concerto for Violin No.1 in D.

Tchaikovsky: Capriccio Italian, Op. 45

Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4, Op. 90 "Italian"

Southwest Florida Symphony, Charlotte Performing Art Center, Punta Gorda FL

7:30 pm

Hithcock's Psycho with live Orchestra

Southwest Florida Symphony, Barbara B. Mann Hall, Fort Myers, FL

7:30 pm

Hithcock's Psycho with live Orchestra

Southwest Florida Symphony, Barbara B. Mann Hall, Fort Myers FL

7:30 pm

Holst: The Planets
Grondahl: Concerto for Trombone , Soloist Principal Trombone Alexis Smith
John Williams: Star Wars Suite

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

8:00 pm

Mozart: Exultate Jubilate K.165

Julia Wolfe: Fuel for strings

Mahler: Symphony N.4 in G Major

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

3:00 pm

Mozart: Exultate Jubilate K.165

Julia Wolfe: Fuel for strings

Mahler: Symphony N.4 in G Major

Orchestra da Camera di Mantova, Teatro Bibiena, Mantova Italy

8:30 pm

Johannes Brahms / Richard Dünser: Concerto for Piano 4 hands 

Beethoven: Symphony No. 4 in B flat major Op. 60

Orchestra da Camera di Mantova, Teatro Bibiena, Mantova Italy

8:30 pm

Johannes Brahms / Richard Dünser: Concerto for Piano 4 hands 

Beethoven: Symphony No. 4 in B flat major Op. 60

Orchestra da Camera di Mantova, Konzerthaus Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt, Austria

7:30 pm

Johannes Brahms / Richard Dünser: Concerto for Piano 4 hands 

Beethoven: Symphony No. 4 in B flat major Op. 60

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

8:30 pm

Händel: Water Music

Händel: Concerto for Harp

Mendelssohn: Midsummer Night Dream

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

9:00 pm

Händel: Water Music

Händel: Concerto for Harp

Mendelssohn: Midsummer Night Dream

Southwest Florida Symphony, Shell Point, Fort Myers, FL

7:00 pm

Holiday Pops

Southwest Florida Symphony, Barbara B. Mann Hall, Fort Myers FL

7:30 pm

Holiday Pops

Southwest Florida Symphony, First Presbyterian Church, Bonita Springs, FL

4:00 pm

Holiday Pops

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, Rome, Italy

6:00 pm

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, Rome, Italy

8:00 pm

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, Rome, Italy

8:00 pm

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, Rome, Italy

3:00 pm

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, Rome, Italy

8:00 pm

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma, Rome, Italy

4:30 pm

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Southwest Florida Symphony, Barbara B. Mann Hall, Fort Myers FL

7:30 pm

Beethoven: Fidelio Overture
Wieniawski: Violin concerto No. 2
Bruckner: Beethoven: Fidelio Overture
 

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

8:00 pm

Michael Torke: Ash

Brahms/Dünser: Concerto for Piano, Four Hands and String Orchestra (after Brahms, Op. 25) 

Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E-flat major, Op. 55, “Eroica”

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

3:00 pm

Michael Torke: Ash

Brahms/Dünser: Concerto for Piano, Four Hands and String Orchestra (after Brahms, Op. 25) 

Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E-flat major, Op. 55, “Eroica”

Southwest Florida Symphony, Sydne & Berne Davis Art Center, Fort Myers, FL

7:30 pm

Bach: Double Violin Concerto

Southwest Florida Symphony, Shell Point Village Church, Fort Myers, FL

7:30 pm

Bach: Double Violin Concerto

Southwest Florida Symphony, Faith Presbyterian Church, Cape Coral, FL

7:30 pm

Bach: Double Violin Concerto

Southwest Florida Symphony, Barbara B. Mann Hall, Fort Myers FL

7:30 pm

Opera Gala

Santa Fe Symphony, Lensic Hall, Santa Fe, New Mexico

4:00 pm

Vaughan Williams: Concerto for Tuba

Miguel del Aguila: Concerto for Violin "El Viaje de una Vida"

Dvorak: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"

Southwest Florida Symphony, Berne Davis Art Center, Fort Myers, FL

7:30 pm

Evening with Lisa Vroman

Southwest Florida Symphony, Cape Cabaret, Cape Coral, FL

7:30 pm

Gala event with Lisa Vroman

Florida Symphony, Barbara B. Mann Hall, Fort Myers FL

7:30 pm

Beethoven: Overture: TBA
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4
Beethoven: Symphony No. 4

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

8:30 pm

Italian Festival

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

8:30 pm

The women of Puccini - Opera Gala

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

9:00 pm

Italian Hits

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

8:30 pm

Italian Hits

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

8:00 pm

Debussy: Nuages & Fêtes from Nocturnes

Poulenc: Concerto for Organ, Strings and Timpani 

Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 in C minor, Op. 78, “Organ Symphony”

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

3:00 pm

Debussy: Nuages & Fêtes from Nocturnes

Poulenc: Concerto for Organ, Strings and Timpani 

Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 in C minor, Op. 78, “Organ Symphony”

Southwest Florida Symphony, Barbara B. Mann Hall, Fort Myers FL

7:30 pm

Michael Torkae: Ash
Ben Folds: Piano Concerto
Florence Price: Symphony No. 1 in E minor

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

8:00 pm

Beethoven: Mass in C major, Op. 86

Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major, Op. 58

Beethoven: Fantasia in C minor, Op. 80, “Choral Fantasy”

Santa Barbara Symphony, Granada Theatre, Santa Barbara CA

3:00 pm

Beethoven: Mass in C major, Op. 86

Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major, Op. 58

Beethoven: Fantasia in C minor, Op. 80, “Choral Fantasy”

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

9:00 pm

Beethoven Anniversary

Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva, Performing Art Center, Beer Sheva, Israel

8:30 pm

Beethoven Anniversary

Please reload

© 2016 Nir Kabaretti   

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon